Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan

Corporate pension· Desoto, Kansas

Corporate pension, based in Desoto, Kansas, reporting $175M in assets, for 2,576 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$175M
Funded ratio
164.7%
Fund commitments
18
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Long Credit Fund (Jpmcb Long Credit Fund) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).

1 more manager, 43 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan
Funds committed to
All 18
Managers
All 4

Relationship network

50 connected entities46 observed commitments18 repeat counterparties45 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$175M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
164.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
18
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Huhtamaki Americas, Inc

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Other investments 0.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 98.9%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Long Credit Fund (Jpmcb Long Credit Fund) (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Active Value Fund (last held $3M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Jpmcb US Active Value Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Corporate High Yield Fund (JP Morgan Chase) (last held $20,338 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with JP Morgan Chaseaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan first reports an interest in Commingled Pension Trust Fund (ls): $13M at 2024-12-31
    with Commingled Pension Trust Fund (ls)askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Huhtamaki Retirement Accrual Plan first reports an interest in Jpmcb Mid-Cap Equity Index Fund: $4M at 2024-12-31
    with Jpmcb Mid-Cap Equity Index Fundaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

46 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Commingled Pension Trust Fund (ls)collective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$13.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Jpmcb Income Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChaseFixed income$31.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Jpmcb Mid-Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePublic equity$4.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+43 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$175M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$177M (2023-12) · $174M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$177M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$173M (2023-01) · $220M (2022-01)
Net assets
$175M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$177M (2023-12) · $173M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
164.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
157.8% (2023-01) · 153.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$107M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$109M (2023-01) · $143M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.14% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.04% (2023-01) · 2.89% (2022-01)
Participants
2,576 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,606 (2023-01) · 2,592 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$10.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.5M (2023-12) · $15.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.5M (2023-12) · -$47.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$486,192 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$652,254 (2023-12) · $1.2M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,576$177M$107M164.7%$175MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,606$173M$109M157.8%$177MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,592$220M$143M153.8%$174MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+68 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 980338708-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.