Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan

Corporate pension· Green Bay, Wisconsin

Corporate pension, based in Green Bay, Wisconsin, reporting $518M in assets, for 6,049 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$518M
Funded ratio
163.2%
Fund commitments
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan funded ratio 167.9% -> 163.2% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).

9 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan
Funds committed to

Relationship network

12 connected entities12 observed commitments3 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$518M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
163.2%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
3
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Associated Banc-Corp

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • Insurance company general account 8.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 38.4%
  • Registered investment companies 52.3%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

6 events
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan funded ratio 167.9% -> 163.2% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan funded ratio 170.4% -> 167.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan plan assets $411M -> $453M (+10.2%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan total assets $411M -> $454M (+10.2%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Associated Banc-Corp Retirement Account Plan funded ratio 176.2% -> 170.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Associated Short Term Bond Fundcollective trustAssociated Trust Company, N.A.Cash$66.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Associated Core Bond Fundcollective trustAssociated Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$106M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Associated Equity Income Fundcollective trustAssociated Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$26.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$518M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$482M (2024-12) · $454M (2023-12) · $411M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$481M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$453M (2024-01) · $411M (2023-01) · $494M (2022-01)
Net assets
$518M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$481M (2024-12) · $453M (2023-12) · $411M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
163.2% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
167.9% (2024-01) · 170.4% (2023-01) · 176.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$229M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$231M (2024-01) · $228M (2023-01) · $226M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.30% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.11% (2024-01) · 5.17% (2023-01) · 5.34% (2022-01)
Participants
6,049 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
6,173 (2024-01) · 6,038 (2023-01) · 5,999 (2022-01)
Benefits paid
$17.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18.2M (2024-12) · $14.5M (2023-12) · $16.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$36.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.6M (2024-12) · $42.1M (2023-12) · -$83.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$684,350 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$633,343 (2024-12) · $584,952 (2023-12) · $625,785 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20256,049$481M$229M163.2%$518MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20246,173$453M$231M167.9%$482MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20236,038$411M$228M170.4%$454MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20225,999$494M$226M176.2%$411MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+33 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 391098068-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.