Consolidated Retirement Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· White Plains, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in White Plains, New York, reporting $492M in assets, for 4,282 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$492M
Funded ratio
102.2%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Consolidated Retirement Plan funded ratio 105.8% -> 102.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).

4 more advisers and 24 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Consolidated Retirement Plan

Relationship network

38 connected entities27 observed commitments12 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$492M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
102.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
9
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Consolidated Retirement Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Other investments 2.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 22.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 6.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 58.9%
  • Registered investment companies 8.3%
  • Common stock 0.0%

Consultants and advisers

7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

2 events
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Consolidated Retirement Plan funded ratio 105.8% -> 102.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Consolidated Retirement Plan plan assets $537M -> $444M (-17.2%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

27 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Ultra 1 Construction Loancollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPrivate credit$83,938 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ieHardman Johnston Global AdvisorsPublic equity$34.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Largecap Plus Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$82.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+24 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$492M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$477M (2023-12) · $445M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$476M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$444M (2023-01) · $537M (2022-01)
Net assets
$492M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$476M (2023-12) · $444M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
102.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
105.8% (2023-01) · 107.6% (2022-01)
Participants
4,282 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,272 (2023-01) · 4,241 (2022-01)
Contributions
$16.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.7M (2023-12) · $14.7M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$40.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$39.7M (2023-12) · $39.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$15.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.0M (2023-12) · -$92.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$816,702 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$788,708 (2023-12) · $750,756 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,282Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$492M$109MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,272Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$477M$105MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,241Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$445M$105MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Amalgamated Bank codes 18 19 51 52 $777,123 PY2024
  • Schulte Roth and Zabel LLP codes 29 50 $409,213 PY2024
  • Amalgamated Employee Benefits Admin codes 13 50 $246,655 PY2024

+71 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 133177000-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.