Harley-Davidson Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, reporting $1.9B in assets, for 7,962 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Harley-Davidson Retirement Plan funded ratio 119.2% -> 123.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
18 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 41.7%
- U.S. Government securities 7.2%
- Employer securities 2.1%
- Other investments 1.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.0%
- Registered investment companies 39.1%
- Common stock 8.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Midwest Institutional Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- BMO Harris Bank, N.A. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Loomis Saylesplan years 2022
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
- Bairdplan years 2022
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedHarley-Davidson Retirement Plan funded ratio 119.2% -> 123.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedHarley-Davidson Retirement Plan funded ratio 144.3% -> 119.2% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedHarley-Davidson Retirement Plan plan assets $2.5B -> $1.8B (-27.2%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 7,962 | $1.9B | $1.6B | 123.9% | $1.9B | $891,851 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 8,094 | $1.8B | $1.6B | 119.2% | $1.9B | $2.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 8,298 | $2.5B | $1.6B | 144.3% | $1.8B | $3.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Towers Watson codes 11 $1.1M PY2024
- Pacific Investment Mngmt codes 51 $583,892 PY2024
- Loomis Sayles Cogeneva codes 51 $518,869 PY2024
+43 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+18 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.