Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Hourly Employees Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Ravenswood, West Virginia

Corporate pension, based in Ravenswood, West Virginia, reporting $159M in assets, for 1,770 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$159M
Funded ratio
88.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, AON Consulting, Inc no longer appears on Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Hourly Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Relationship network

10 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$159M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
88.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 92.9%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

5 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    AON Consulting, Inc no longer appears on Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Hourly Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    AON Hewitt Inv Consulting Inc no longer appears on Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Hourly Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with AON Consulting, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Hourly Employees Retirement Plan funded ratio 85.5% -> 88.1% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Hourly Employees Retirement Plan funded ratio 103.4% -> 85.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Hourly Employees Retirement Plan plan assets $198M -> $154M (-22.2%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

32 readings
Total assets
$159M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$157M (2023-12) · $154M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$157M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$154M (2023-01) · $198M (2022-01)
Net assets
$159M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$156M (2023-12) · $154M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
88.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.5% (2023-01) · 103.4% (2022-01)
Funding target
$177M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$180M (2023-01) · $169M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.17% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.29% (2023-01) · 5.46% (2022-01)
Participants
1,770 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,340 (2023-01) · 1,997 (2022-01)
Contributions
$11.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.6M (2023-12) · $6.2M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$10.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.0M (2023-12) · $9.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$2.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2023-12) · -$44.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$173,449 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,770$157M$177M88.1%$159MNot disclosed$148MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,340$154M$180M85.5%$157MNot disclosed$151MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,997$198M$169M103.4%$154MNot disclosed$148MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Constellium Rolled Products codes 50 65 $2.0M PY2024
  • The Bank of New York Mellon codes 18 50 $65,553 PY2024
  • Master Trust Sched. D M $148M PY2024

+15 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 200843018-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.