Operating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $932M in assets, for 10,156 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, CS Mckee appears on Operating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024).
1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 19 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu4 commitments
- Nhit Multisector Full Discretion Tr4 commitments
- Causeway Collective Investment Trus4 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors4 commitments
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company4 commitments
- Causeway4 commitments
Relationship network
45 connected entities22 observed commitments12 repeat counterparties12 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.4%
- U.S. Government securities 4.8%
- Other investments 10.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 2.4%
- 103-12 investment entities 4.0%
- Common/collective trusts 20.3%
- Registered investment companies 27.5%
- Common stock 23.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Mariner (andco) Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- PNC Bank Association Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Acrisure Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Ullico Investment Advisors4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Causeway4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Causewayplan years
- Comerica Bankplan years 2022
- Victory Capital Management Inc.plan years
+17 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship startedCS Mckee appears on Operating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with CSM Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedOperating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund total assets $846M -> $932M (+10.2%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceOperating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund no longer reports Comerica Medium Cap Index Fund (last held $121M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Comerica Medium Cap Index Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceComerica no longer appears on Operating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Comerica Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedNewton Investment Management appears on Operating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Newton Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $37.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Nhit Multisector Full Discretion Trcollective trust | Loomis Sayles Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $47.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Causeway Collective Investment Truscollective trust | Causeway | Pooled vehicles | $58.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+19 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 10,156 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $932M | $21.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 10,076 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $846M | $19.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 10,057 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $801M | $18.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 10,098 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $742M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Ullico codes 28 51 $547,703 PY2025
- IFM Investors codes 28 40 52 $390,507 PY2025
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC codes 28 51 68 71 $279,088 PY2025
+104 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Operating Eng Cons Ind Misc. Pension Fund sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2025-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+28 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.