Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates

Corporate pension· Fort Worth, Texas

Corporate pension, based in Fort Worth, Texas, reporting $442M in assets, for 5,381 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$442M
Funded ratio
92.0%
Fund commitments
16
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates first reports an interest in AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $510,890 at 2025-06-30.

2 more advisers, 2 more managers, 37 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates
Funds committed to
All 16
Managers
All 5

Relationship network

48 connected entities40 observed commitments17 repeat counterparties39 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$442M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
92.0%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
16
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: BEN E. Keith Company

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.8%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

6 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates first reports an interest in AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $510,890 at 2025-06-30
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates first reports an interest in AON Mid Duration Long Credit Bond F (AON Trust Company LLC): $1M at 2025-06-30
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates first reports an interest in AON US Intermediate Government (AON Trust Company LLC): $20M at 2025-06-30
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates first reports an interest in AON Long Government Bond Index Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $6M at 2025-06-30
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates funded ratio 104.0% -> 92.0% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

40 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 202520+ Yr U S Treas Stripscollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPooled vehicles$19.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trustJ.P. Morgan ChaseReal estate$12.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Global Equity Ex US Indexcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPublic equity$24.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+37 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

32 readings
Total assets
$442M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$435M (2024-06) · $438M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$430M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$438M (2023-07) · $452M (2022-07)
Net assets
$442M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$435M (2024-06) · $438M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
92.0% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
104.0% (2023-07) · 115.4% (2022-07)
Funding target
$423M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$408M (2023-07) · $380M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.43% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.37% (2023-07) · 5.56% (2022-07)
Participants
5,381 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,405 (2023-07) · 5,454 (2022-07)
Contributions
$0 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.3M (2024-06) · $0 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$16.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.7M (2024-06) · $13.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$7.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$3.8M (2024-06) · -$13.4M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$1.2M Jun 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$536,784 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20255,381$430M$423M92.0%$442MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20245,405$438M$408M104.0%$435MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20235,454$452M$380M115.4%$438MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+64 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 750372230-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Retirement Plan for Employees of Ben E. Keith Company and Its Affiliates sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.