Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· NEW York, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $120M in assets, for 676 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$120M
Funded ratio
95.8%
Fund commitments
22
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund no longer reports Jpmcb Core Bond Fund (JP Morgan Core Bond Fund) (last held $9M at 2024-08-31; absent from the 2025-08-31 filing).

2 more advisers, 1 more manager and 58 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund
Managers
All 4

Relationship network

73 connected entities61 observed commitments26 repeat counterparties59 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$120M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
95.8%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
22
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Treasurers & Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund Bd of Trustees

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.6%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 16.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 64.9%
  • Registered investment companies 8.2%
  • Common stock 1.9%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

4 events
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund no longer reports Jpmcb Core Bond Fund (JP Morgan Core Bond Fund) (last held $9M at 2024-08-31; absent from the 2025-08-31 filing)
    with JP Morgan Core Bond Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund no longer reports Jpmcb Mortgage Private Plmt Fund (last held $2M at 2024-08-31; absent from the 2025-08-31 filing)
    with Jpmcb Mortgage Private Plmt Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding started
    Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund first reports an interest in Cmgld Pen Tr Fd (high Qlty Lng Corp: $19M at 2025-08-31
    with Cmgld Pen Tr Fd (high Qlty Lng Corpaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund no longer reports Jpmcb Core Plus Bond Fund (last held $5M at 2024-08-31; absent from the 2025-08-31 filing)
    with Jpmcb Core Plus Bond Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

61 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025Jpmcb Value Advantage Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$3.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Cmgld Pen Tr Fd (high Qlty Lng Corpcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$18.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Oppcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePublic equity$2.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+58 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$120M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$115M (2024-08) · $108M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$114M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$107M (2023-09) · $107M (2022-09)
Net assets
$116M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$114M (2024-08) · $107M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
95.8% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.3% (2023-09) · 94.4% (2022-09)
Participants
676 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
749 (2023-09) · 583 (2022-09)
Contributions
$3.7M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2024-08) · $3.1M (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$8.5M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-08) · $8.1M (2023-08)
Net investment income
$2.1M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-08) · -$405,776 (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$603,623 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$446,079 (2024-08) · $452,665 (2023-08)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 2025676Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$120M$19.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 2024749Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$115M$19.5M$0$0
2022 to Aug 31, 2023583Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$108M$18.5M$0$0
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+90 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 136164776-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Treasurers and Ticket Sellers Local 751 Pension Fund sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-08-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-08-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-08-31source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.