Ripley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Orlando, Florida, reporting $39.2M in assets, for 366 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Ripley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan total assets $36M -> $39M (+10.4%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
1 more manager, 6 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Fidelity 500 Index3 commitments
- Massmutual Mid Cap Growth I3 commitments
- Janus Henderson Triton N3 commitments
- Lord Abbett2 commitments
- Blackrock Investments, LLC2 commitments
- Janus Henderson2 commitments
Relationship network
27 connected entities9 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Registered investment companies 99.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Fiduciaryfirst LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Lord Abbett2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Investments, LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Janus Henderson2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Lord Abbettplan years
- Blackrock Investments, LLCplan years
- Janus Hendersonplan years
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedRipley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan total assets $36M -> $39M (+10.4%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedRipley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 87.4% -> 90.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedRipley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan plan assets $31M -> $35M (+14.5%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedRipley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan total assets $31M -> $36M (+14.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRipley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 103.4% -> 87.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fidelity 500 Indexseparate account | Lord Abbett | Pooled vehicles | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Massmutual Mid Cap Growth Iseparate account | Blackrock Investments, LLC | Pooled vehicles | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Janus Henderson Triton Nseparate account | Janus Henderson | Pooled vehicles | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 366 | $35.5M | $40.6M | 90.0% | $39.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 367 | $31.0M | $37.9M | 87.4% | $35.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 369 | $38.8M | $34.2M | 103.4% | $31.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 64 $200,049 PY2024
- Fiduciaryfirst LLC codes 27 $104,972 PY2024
- Fidelity 500 Index Sched. D P $9.7M PY2024
+39 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Ripley Entertainment, Inc. Pension Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.