Sisecam US Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $151M in assets, for 545 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Columbia Mgmt Invest Advisors appears on Sisecam US Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
4 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Relationship network
13 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 10.7%
- U.S. Government securities 16.0%
- Other investments 1.6%
- Common/collective trusts 1.2%
- Registered investment companies 58.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Columbia Threadneedle Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Merrill Lynch Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Columbia Threadneedle Investments Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceColumbia Mgmt Invest Advisors appears on Sisecam US Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Columbia Threadneedleaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceColumbia Threadneedle Investments no longer appears on Sisecam US Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Columbia Threadneedle Investmentsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedSisecam US Pension Plan funded ratio 84.3% -> 94.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedSisecam US Pension Plan funded ratio 113.9% -> 84.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedSisecam US Pension Plan plan assets $173M -> $132M (-23.7%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $1.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 545 | $143M | $152M | 94.4% | $151M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 556 | $132M | $153M | 84.3% | $143M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 561 | $173M | $149M | 113.9% | $132M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- John Hancock Retirement Plan Svcs codes 11 15 62 64 $293,028 PY2024
- Merrill Lynch codes 27 $183,750 PY2024
- Columbia Mgmt Invest Advisors codes 27 $91,000 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Sisecam US Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.