Sisecam US Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Atlanta, Georgia

Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $151M in assets, for 545 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$151M
Funded ratio
94.4%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Columbia Mgmt Invest Advisors appears on Sisecam US Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

4 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Sisecam US Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

13 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$151M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
94.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Sisecam Chemicals Resources LLC

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 10.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 16.0%
  • Other investments 1.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 1.2%
  • Registered investment companies 58.3%

Consultants and advisers

7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

5 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Columbia Mgmt Invest Advisors appears on Sisecam US Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Columbia Threadneedleaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Columbia Threadneedle Investments no longer appears on Sisecam US Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Columbia Threadneedle Investmentsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Sisecam US Pension Plan funded ratio 84.3% -> 94.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Sisecam US Pension Plan funded ratio 113.9% -> 84.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Sisecam US Pension Plan plan assets $173M -> $132M (-23.7%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$1.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$151M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$143M (2023-12) · $132M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$143M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$132M (2023-01) · $173M (2022-01)
Net assets
$151M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$143M (2023-12) · $132M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
94.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
84.3% (2023-01) · 113.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$152M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$153M (2023-01) · $149M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.13% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-01) · 5.37% (2022-01)
Participants
545 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
556 (2023-01) · 561 (2022-01)
Contributions
$3.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.3M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$9.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.6M (2023-12) · $9.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$7.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$11.4M (2023-12) · -$40.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$282,196 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$330,328 (2023-12) · $342,502 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024545$143M$152M94.4%$151MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023556$132M$153M84.3%$143MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022561$173M$149M113.9%$132MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+18 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 061446396-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Sisecam US Pension Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.