Iue-Cwa Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· White Plains, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in White Plains, New York, reporting $475M in assets, for 12,843 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$475M
Funded ratio
50.7%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Counsel Advisors, Inc. appears on Iue-Cwa Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 12 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Iue-Cwa Pension Plan

Relationship network

41 connected entities15 observed commitments9 repeat counterparties12 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$475M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
50.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustees of Iue- Cwa Afl-Cio Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 47.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 3.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 24.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 0.4%
  • Registered investment companies 15.9%
  • Common stock 4.0%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Counsel Advisors, Inc. appears on Iue-Cwa Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Counsel Advisors Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Invesco Advisers Inc appears on Iue-Cwa Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Invesco Advisers, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Mellon Investments Corporation appears on Iue-Cwa Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Mellon Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Iue-Cwa Pension Plan total assets $219M -> $480M (+119.4%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Iue-Cwa Pension Plan funded ratio 55.3% -> 51.8% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

15 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Union Mortgage Accountseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmeFixed income$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Bnym Afl-Cio Cf Sl Stock Index Fundcollective trustThe Bank of New York MellonPublic equity$70.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$475M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$480M (2023-12) · $219M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$200M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$211M (2023-01) · $280M (2022-01)
Net assets
$472M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$480M (2023-12) · $218M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
50.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
51.8% (2023-01) · 55.3% (2022-01)
Participants
12,843 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
13,249 (2023-01) · 13,760 (2022-01)
Contributions
$6.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.6M (2023-12) · $4.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$35.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$35.9M (2023-12) · $35.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$7.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$262M (2023-12) · -$70.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$533,517 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$304,125 (2023-12) · $368,690 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202412,843Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$475M$14.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202313,249Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$480M$15.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202213,760Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$219M$23.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Zenith American Solutions codes 13 50 $809,115 PY2024
  • Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP codes 29 50 $367,323 PY2024
  • Invesco Advisers Inc codes 28 51 $224,452 PY2024

+62 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 226250252-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Iue-Cwa Pension Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.