Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Salaried Employees Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Ravenswood, West Virginia, reporting $44.9M in assets, for 550 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, AON Consulting, Inc no longer appears on Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Salaried Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
10 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Master trust investment accounts 98.7%
Consultants and advisers
- BNY Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- AON Consulting, Inc.plan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceAON Consulting, Inc no longer appears on Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Salaried Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Aonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceAON Hewitt Inv. Consulting, Inc no longer appears on Constellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Salaried Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with AON Consulting, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedConstellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Salaried Employees Retirement Plan total assets $70M -> $45M (-36.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedConstellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Salaried Employees Retirement Plan plan assets $63M -> $70M (+10.6%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedConstellium Rolled Products-Ravenswood LLC Salaried Employees Retirement Plan total assets $63M -> $70M (+11.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 550 | $70.2M | $72.0M | 91.3% | $44.9M | Not disclosed | $44.3M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 558 | $63.5M | $73.4M | 89.9% | $70.4M | Not disclosed | $63.8M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 566 | $83.1M | $73.1M | 102.2% | $63.5M | Not disclosed | $62.4M | Not disclosed |
- Constellium Rolled Products codes 50 65 $513,867 PY2024
- Bny codes 18 50 $35,248 PY2024
- Master Trust Sched. D M $44.3M PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.