Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Farmington, Connecticut

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Farmington, Connecticut, reporting $470M in assets, for 12,807 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$470M
Funded ratio
114.0%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Sigular Guff Advisers, LLC appears on Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

2 more advisers, 4 more managers, 18 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 7
Managers
All 7

Relationship network

60 connected entities21 observed commitments15 repeat counterparties17 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$470M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
114.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Empl Pension

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.3%
  • Other investments 6.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 36.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 31.0%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.1%
  • Common stock 13.4%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.3%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+16 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Sigular Guff Advisers, LLC appears on Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Siguler Guff Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Constitution Capital Partners, LLC appears on Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Constitution Capital Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Intech Investment Management Group no longer appears on Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Intech Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Employee 5 no longer appears on Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Employee 3askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Merganser Capital Management appears on Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Merganser Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prisaseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePooled vehicles$10.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$15.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nhit Global Fixed Income Fundcollective trustLoomis SaylesFixed income$19.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$470M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$450M (2023-12) · $420M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$447M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$419M (2023-01) · $486M (2022-01)
Net assets
$470M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$449M (2023-12) · $419M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
114.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
111.8% (2023-01) · 110.9% (2022-01)
Participants
12,807 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
12,623 (2023-01) · 12,627 (2022-01)
Contributions
$8.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.4M (2023-12) · $8.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$20.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.6M (2023-12) · $18.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$20.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.8M (2023-12) · -$66.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2023-12) · $3.0M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202412,807Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$470M$173MNot disclosed$10.6M
2023 to Dec 31, 202312,623Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$450M$170MNot disclosed$11.2M
2022 to Dec 31, 202212,627Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$420M$153MNot disclosed$13.3M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+112 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 061065206-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Ufcw Union Local 919 & Contributing Employers' Food Pension Fund sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+26 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.