Saker Shoprites, Inc. - Local 360 Ee's Ret Plan
Corporate pension, based in Holmdel, New Jersey, reporting $27.6M in assets, for 1,498 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Cowden Associates Inc. no longer appears on Saker Shoprites, Inc. - Local 360 Ee's Ret Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
6 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 38.6%
- U.S. Government securities 4.2%
- Registered investment companies 50.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Acrisure Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Cowden Associates Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceCowden Associates Inc. no longer appears on Saker Shoprites, Inc. - Local 360 Ee's Ret Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Cowden Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceAcrisure appears on Saker Shoprites, Inc. - Local 360 Ee's Ret Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Acrisureaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedSaker Shoprites, Inc. - Local 360 Ee's Ret Plan funded ratio 83.2% -> 86.6% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedSaker Shoprites, Inc. - Local 360 Ee's Ret Plan plan assets $23M -> $26M (+13.6%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedSaker Shoprites, Inc. - Local 360 Ee's Ret Plan total assets $23M -> $26M (+13.4%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,498 | $26.0M | $26.2M | 86.6% | $27.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,402 | $22.9M | $24.7M | 83.3% | $26.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,376 | $28.5M | $22.8M | 94.6% | $22.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 27 33 50 71 72 $150,326 PY2024
- Acrisure codes 11 17 $112,500 PY2024
- Withumsmith+brown PC codes 10 $17,160 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.