Ibew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Lansing, Michigan, reporting $41.0M in assets, for 483 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Andco Consulting no longer appears on Ibew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
5 more advisers, 1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trust3 commitments
- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Housing Inv3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
Relationship network
28 connected entities12 observed commitments8 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 4.1%
- Common/collective trusts 42.5%
- Registered investment companies 45.5%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 4.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Mariner Wealth Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Mariner (andco) Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- ASB Capital Management LLC Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Afl-Cio Housing Inv3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Chevy Chaseplan years
- Chevy Chase Trust Companyplan years
- National Real Estate Advisorsplan years 2024
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceAndco Consulting no longer appears on Ibew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Mariner (andco)askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceChevy Chase Trust no longer appears on Ibew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Chevy Chase Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceMariner Wealth Advisors appears on Ibew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Mariner Wealth Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedASB Capital Management appears on Ibew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with ASB Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedIbew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan total assets $36M -> $41M (+13.6%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trustcollective trust | Afl-Cio Housing Inv | Pooled vehicles | $4.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 483 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $41.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.8M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 464 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $36.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.8M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 443 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $33.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $2.1M |
- TIC Midwest codes 14 36 50 $42,464 PY2024
- Cuni Rust & Strenk codes 11 50 $28,825 PY2024
- Allotta Farley Co Lpa codes 29 50 $22,985 PY2024
+43 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Ibew Local No. 32 - Neca Pension Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.