Suburban Wholesalers Association Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Westbury, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Westbury, New York, reporting $22.3M in assets, for 1,038 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$22.3M
Fund commitments
6
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, First Actuarial Consulting Inc. no longer appears on Suburban Wholesalers Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

1 more adviser and 12 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Suburban Wholesalers Association Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 6
Managers

Relationship network

24 connected entities15 observed commitments9 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$22.3M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
6
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustee of Suburban Wholesalers Association Pension Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.2%
  • Other investments 24.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 8.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 49.9%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.7%
  • Registered investment companies 0.4%
  • Common stock 2.9%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

1 event
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    First Actuarial Consulting Inc. no longer appears on Suburban Wholesalers Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with First Actuarial Consulting, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

15 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Longview Midcap 400 Index Fundcollective trustAmalgamated Bank of New YorkPooled vehicles$2.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Index Fdcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$1.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalReal estate$609,052 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

18 readings
Total assets
$22.3M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.0M (2024-03) · $22.3M (2023-03)
Net assets
$22.2M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.0M (2024-03) · $22.2M (2023-03)
Participants
1,038 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,068 (2023-04) · 1,069 (2022-04)
Benefits paid
$1.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2024-03) · $1.4M (2023-03)
Net investment income
-$764,968 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$770,309 (2024-03) · -$4.1M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$42,673 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$42,919 (2024-03) · $54,222 (2023-03)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 20251,038Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$22.3M$1.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 20241,068Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$23.0M$1.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 20231,069Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$22.3M$2.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Proskauer Rose codes 29 50 $90,374 PY2024
  • C&r Consulting codes 13 50 $60,000 PY2024
  • Calibre CPA Group, PLLC codes 10 50 $33,826 PY2024

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 221972903-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio.

Capital chain

Suburban Wholesalers Association Pension Plan sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-03-31source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.