Ohio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Canfield, Ohio, reporting $31.2M in assets, for 518 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Ohio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund no longer reports Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trust (Afl-Cio Housing Inv) (last held $721,047 at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing).
4 more advisers, 2 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trust2 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Housing Inv2 commitments
Relationship network
20 connected entities5 observed commitments4 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 5.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 3.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.9%
- Registered investment companies 75.1%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 10.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Manning & Napier Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Mariner Wealth Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Mariner (andco) Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Afl-Cio Housing Inv2 rows, latest Apr 30, 2024
- Manning & Napier Advisors, LLCplan years 2023
What changed
- Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinferenceOhio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund no longer reports Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trust (Afl-Cio Housing Inv) (last held $721,047 at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing)with Afl-Cio Housing Invaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 30, 2025Assets changedOhio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund total assets $28M -> $31M (+11.9%, 2024-04-30 to 2025-04-30)
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedPNC Financial Services Group, Inc. appears on Ohio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedUllico Investment Services appears on Ohio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Ullico Investment Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 1, 2024Funded status changedOhio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund funded ratio 93.5% -> 96.9% (2023-05-01 to 2024-05-01)
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2024 | Afl-Cio Housing Investment Trustcollective trust | Afl-Cio Housing Inv | Pooled vehicles | $721,047 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 518 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $31.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $3.1M |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 426 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $27.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $3.1M |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 448 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $25.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $3.6M |
- Benesys, Inc codes 14 50 $61,911 PY2024
- Cuni, Rust & Strenk, Inc codes 11 50 $36,012 PY2024
- American Realty Advisors codes 19 28 32 52 $34,149 PY2024
+31 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Ohio Local No 1 Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons Pension Fund sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-04-30source on record
- Total assets changed2025-04-30source on record
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.