RWC, Inc. Bargaining Employees' Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in BAY City, Michigan, for 150 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 24 Jun 2025, RWC, Inc. Bargaining Employees' Retirement Plan total assets $11M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-07-31 to 2025-06-24).
2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
7 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 10.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 32.5%
- U.S. Government securities 22.1%
- Registered investment companies 32.1%
Consultants and advisers
- Charles Schwab Trust Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Huntington National Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Agilis Partners LLC Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Jun 24, 2025Assets changedRWC, Inc. Bargaining Employees' Retirement Plan total assets $11M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-07-31 to 2025-06-24)
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceHuntington no longer appears on RWC, Inc. Bargaining Employees' Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Huntington National Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceCharles Schwab Trust Bank appears on RWC, Inc. Bargaining Employees' Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Charles Schwab Trust Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2023Funded status changedRWC, Inc. Bargaining Employees' Retirement Plan funded ratio 108.1% -> 111.3% (2022-08-01 to 2023-08-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 24, 2025 | 150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jul 31, 2024 | 153 | $11.0M | $10.1M | 111.3% | $10.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jul 31, 2023 | 159 | $11.0M | $10.4M | 108.1% | $11.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Agilis Partners LLC codes 11 $151,000 PY2024
- Weinlander Fitzhugh, P.C. codes 10 $32,500 PY2024
- Cbiz codes 11 $12,482 PY2024
+10 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-24source on record
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.