Leather Goods, Handbags, and Novelty Workers Union Local 1 Joint Retirement Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $1.0M in assets, for 3,030 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Leather Goods, Handbags, and Novelty Workers Union Local 1 Joint Retirement Fund total assets $1M -> $1M (-13.6%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
Relationship network
11 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 98.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Cbiz Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- PNC Bank, National Association Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedLeather Goods, Handbags, and Novelty Workers Union Local 1 Joint Retirement Fund total assets $1M -> $1M (-13.6%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 3,030 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,515 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,606 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,734 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Cbiz Inc codes 11 13 50 $306,682 PY2025
- Novak Francella LLC codes 10 50 $30,162 PY2025
- PNC Bank codes 19 50 $10,440 PY2025
+14 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.