Retirement Program Plan for Employees of Eramet Marietta, Inc.
Corporate pension, based in Marietta, Ohio, reporting $19.6M in assets, for 274 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Retirement Program Plan for Employees of Eramet Marietta, Inc. funded ratio 93.0% -> 99.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Metlife Long Credit Collective Tr1 commitment
- Metlife1 commitment
Relationship network
9 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.9%
- U.S. Government securities 7.7%
- Other investments 5.9%
- Common/collective trusts 74.5%
- Registered investment companies 8.8%
Consultants and advisers
- Highland Consulting Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Charles Schwab Trust Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Deloitte Consulting LLP Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedRetirement Program Plan for Employees of Eramet Marietta, Inc. funded ratio 93.0% -> 99.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRetirement Program Plan for Employees of Eramet Marietta, Inc. funded ratio 122.9% -> 93.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedRetirement Program Plan for Employees of Eramet Marietta, Inc. plan assets $27M -> $19M (-29.5%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Metlife Long Credit Collective Trcollective trust | Metlife | Private credit | $14.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 274 | $20.4M | $22.4M | 99.5% | $19.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 276 | $19.3M | $22.8M | 93.0% | $20.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 280 | $27.3M | $22.0M | 122.9% | $19.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Deloitte Consulting, LLP codes 11 $85,078 PY2024
- Highland Consulting Associates codes 27 $25,998 PY2024
- Schneider Downs & Co, Inc. codes 10 $22,669 PY2024
+13 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Retirement Program Plan for Employees of Eramet Marietta, Inc. sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.