Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 45 Retirement Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in ST. Joseph, Missouri, reporting $17.4M in assets, for 186 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Apr 2024, Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 45 Retirement Plan funded ratio 145.9% -> 154.3% (2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01).
Relationship network
5 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
- Registered investment companies 48.9%
- Common stock 48.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Commerce Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- The Cottonwood Group Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Cbiz Retirement Plan Advisory Services Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Apr 1, 2024Funded status changedPlumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 45 Retirement Plan funded ratio 145.9% -> 154.3% (2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
- Apr 1, 2024Assets changedPlumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 45 Retirement Plan plan assets $14M -> $16M (+13.5%, 2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
- Mar 31, 2024Assets changedPlumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 45 Retirement Plan total assets $14M -> $16M (+13.5%, 2023-03-31 to 2024-03-31)
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changedPlumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 45 Retirement Plan funded ratio 143.1% -> 145.9% (2022-04-01 to 2023-04-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 186 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $17.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 168 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $16.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 159 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $14.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Commerce Bank codes 27 33 50 $87,227 PY2024
- The Cottonwood Group codes 11 15 17 $31,187 PY2024
- Deboer & Associates, PC codes 10 $20,060 PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-04-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-04-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-03-31source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.