The Retirement Income Plan for Employees of the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Corporate pension, based in Williamsburg, Virginia, reporting $260M in assets, for 4,384 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, The Retirement Income Plan for Employees of the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation total assets $291M -> $260M (-10.9%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
Relationship network
9 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 9.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 46.5%
- Registered investment companies 43.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Voya Investment Trust Co.plan years 2023
- Strategic Investment Groupplan years 2022
- Investure Evergreen Fundplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedThe Retirement Income Plan for Employees of the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation total assets $291M -> $260M (-10.9%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedThe Retirement Income Plan for Employees of the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation funded ratio 111.0% -> 105.1% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedVoya Investment Trust Co. appears on The Retirement Income Plan for Employees of the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Voya Investment Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedThe Retirement Income Plan for Employees of the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation funded ratio 128.5% -> 111.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedThe Retirement Income Plan for Employees of the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation plan assets $373M -> $302M (-19.2%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,384 | $291M | $271M | 105.1% | $260M | $121M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,336 | $302M | $267M | 111.0% | $291M | $132M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,332 | $373M | $258M | 128.5% | $302M | $138M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 11 50 65 $728,394 PY2024
- Investure Evergreen Fund codes 28 50 $424,346 PY2024
- Strategic Investment Group codes 28 50 $335,037 PY2024
+20 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.