ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan

Corporate pension· Chicago, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $144M in assets, for 3,678 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$144M
Funded ratio
98.0%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan first reports an interest in Nisa Ultra Mid Treasury Cif: $3M at 2024-12-31.

19 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan
Managers

Relationship network

32 connected entities22 observed commitments12 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$144M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
98.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Children's Hospital of Chicago Medical Center

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 100.0%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

12 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan first reports an interest in Nisa Ultra Mid Treasury Cif: $3M at 2024-12-31
    with Nisa Ultra Mid Treasury Cifaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan first reports an interest in AON Large Cap Equity Index Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $9M at 2023-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan first reports an interest in AON Small Cap Equity Index Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $2M at 2023-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan first reports an interest in AON Non-Us Equity Index Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $5M at 2023-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan first reports an interest in 20+ Yr U S Treas Strips (AON Trust Company LLC): $48,533 at 2023-12-31
    with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024AON Small Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPublic equity$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nisa Ultra Mid Treasury Cifcollective trustNisaFixed income$3.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fundcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPrivate credit$18.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$144M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$151M (2023-12) · $147M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$151M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$147M (2023-01) · $202M (2022-01)
Net assets
$144M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$151M (2023-12) · $147M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
98.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.7% (2023-01) · 118.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$153M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$152M (2023-01) · $152M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.21% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2023-01) · 5.47% (2022-01)
Participants
3,678 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,807 (2023-01) · 3,969 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$8.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.1M (2023-12) · $9.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$7.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2023-12) · -$55.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$82,374 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$161,674 (2023-12) · $105,668 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,678$151M$153M98.0%$144MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,807$147M$152M96.7%$151MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,969$202M$152M118.9%$147MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+38 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 363357004-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

ANN & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Value Growth Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source on record

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.