The Doe Run Resources Corporation Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Saint Louis, Missouri, reporting $66.6M in assets, for 1,016 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Principal Trust Company no longer appears on The Doe Run Resources Corporation Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
1 more adviser and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
Relationship network
12 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Master trust investment accounts 99.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 0.7%
Consultants and advisers
- Principal CustodianActuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Principal Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Wells Fargo Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Principal3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.plan years 2023
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank Naplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencePrincipal Trust Company no longer appears on The Doe Run Resources Corporation Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Principal Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedThe Doe Run Resources Corporation Retirement Plan funded ratio 102.9% -> 111.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedThe Doe Run Resources Corporation Retirement Plan plan assets $111M -> $71M (-35.9%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferenceWells Fargo Bank, N.A. no longer appears on The Doe Run Resources Corporation Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Wells Fargo Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedThe Doe Run Resources Corporation Retirement Plan total assets $111M -> $71M (-35.9%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $469,551 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $917,441 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $817,366 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,016 | $71.1M | $56.1M | 112.0% | $66.6M | Not disclosed | $66.1M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,756 | $111M | $105M | 102.9% | $71.1M | Not disclosed | $69.4M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,791 | $118M | $106M | 105.0% | $111M | Not disclosed | $110M | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 18 19 $420,662 PY2024
- Mercer codes 70 $85,000 PY2024
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na codes 28 $19,207 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.