ITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees
Corporate pension, based in Greensboro, North Carolina, reporting $331M in assets, for 2,565 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Elliott Investment Management L.P. appears on ITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
1 more adviser, 8 more commitments and 24 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixed3 commitments
- Mercer Passive Long Government Fixe3 commitments
- Mercer Active Intermediate Credit F2 commitments
- Mercer Investments LLC9 commitments
- Acadian Asset Management1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1 commitment
Relationship network
57 connected entities11 observed commitments5 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- U.S. Government securities 10.6%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 36.7%
- Common/collective trusts 48.9%
Consultants and advisers
- Cambridge Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Buck Global, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Mercer Investments LLC9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Acadian Asset Management1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years
- Elliott Investment Managementplan years 2024
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
+26 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedElliott Investment Management L.P. appears on ITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Elliott Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceParametric Portfolio Associates LLC no longer appears on ITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Parametric Portfolio Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees total assets $437M -> $331M (-24.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding startedITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees first reports an interest in Mercer Active Intermediate Credit F: $21M at 2023-12-31with Mercer Active Intermediate Credit Faskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees no longer reports NT Collective Short Term Investment (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $9M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+24 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Active Intermediate Credit Fcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Private credit | $16.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixedcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Fixed income | $111M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Passive Long Government Fixecollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Pooled vehicles | $34.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+8 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,565 | $437M | $407M | 95.8% | $331M | $121M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,641 | $438M | $428M | 95.5% | $437M | $155M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,731 | $551M | $429M | 103.3% | $445M | $203M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer Investments LLC codes 51 52 $663,803 PY2024
- Buck Global LLC codes 11 12 15 17 50 64 $418,655 PY2024
- Elliott Investment Management L.P. codes 28 50 $322,576 PY2024
+64 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
ITG Brands, LLC Retirement Allowance Plan for Hourly Rated And/or Piecework Employees sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
+26 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+34 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.