4 more advisers, 11 more managers, 46 more commitments and 11 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
United Association National Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Alexandria, Virginia, reporting $7.7B in assets, for 190,666 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $7.7B
- Funded ratio
- 80.0%
- Fund commitments
- 19
- Managers
- 9
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles World Bond Trust3 commitments
- NIS Preferred Stock Fund II, LLC3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 commitments
- Bell Asset Management Limited8 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
Relationship network
254 connected entities49 observed commitments29 repeat counterparties2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.0%
- U.S. Government securities 4.6%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 16.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.4%
- Common/collective trusts 37.0%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.7%
- Registered investment companies 7.2%
- Common stock 21.2%
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Roth Staffing Companies, LP General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Bell Asset Management Limited8 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+11 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
- Bell Asset Management Limitedplan years 2023
- RBC Global Asset Management Inc.plan years
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
+22 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceSegal Marco Advisors no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceInvesco Inc no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Invescoaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceCongress Asset Mgmt no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Congress Asset Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedASB Capital Management appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with ASB Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceVoya Investment no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Voya Investmentaskebsa.dol.gov
+11 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $168M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Ullico Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $130M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Loomis Sayles World Bond Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles Trust Company | Fixed income | $67.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+46 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 190,666 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $7.7B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 185,089 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $7.1B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 178,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $6.7B | $1.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Chlic codes 49 50 $2.8M PY2024
- O'Donoghue & O'Donoghue codes 29 50 $1.5M PY2024
- Schroder Investment Mgmt codes 28 $1.5M PY2024
+297 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Provenance
United Association National Pension Fund sits on 20 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 20 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-06-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-06-30source on record
+13 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+34 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.