Retirement Plan for Employees of Ohio Valley General Hospital
Corporate pension, based in Beaver, Pennsylvania, reporting $128,948 in assets, for 564 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Retirement Plan for Employees of Ohio Valley General Hospital total assets $35M -> $128,948 (-99.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- IRM Intermediate Corporate Collecti1 commitment
- Ir+m Collective Investment1 commitment
Relationship network
9 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2022
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 86.7%
Consultants and advisers
- Income Research & Mgmt. Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fiduciary Investment Advisors General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Ir+m Collective Investment1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Ir+m Collective Investmentplan years
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedRetirement Plan for Employees of Ohio Valley General Hospital total assets $35M -> $128,948 (-99.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRetirement Plan for Employees of Ohio Valley General Hospital funded ratio 108.4% -> 89.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedRetirement Plan for Employees of Ohio Valley General Hospital plan assets $45M -> $35M (-22.9%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | IRM Intermediate Corporate Collecticollective trust | Ir+m Collective Investment | Pooled vehicles | $7.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 564 | $34.6M | $37.9M | 89.0% | $128,948 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 582 | $44.9M | $38.0M | 108.4% | $34.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Income Research & Management codes 16 28 $25,973 PY2023
- Fiduciary Investment Advisors, LLC codes 16 27 $24,586 PY2023
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 18 21 $11,609 PY2023
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Retirement Plan for Employees of Ohio Valley General Hospital sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.