Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Warren, New Jersey, reporting $96.3M in assets, for 697 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).
9 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prudential Short-Term4 commitments
- Mid Cap Value/robeco Fund2 commitments
- Small Cap Growth/emerald2 commitments
- Prudential Trust Co.4 commitments
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company2 commitments
- Prudential2 commitments
Relationship network
21 connected entities12 observed commitments8 repeat counterparties10 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.5%
- Pooled separate accounts 99.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Onedigital General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Empower Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Prudential Trust Co.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Prudential2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Empower Annuity Insurance Companyplan years
- Prudential Trust Co.plan years
- Prudentialplan years
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferenceOnedigital Investment Advisors LLC appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with Onedigitalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferenceEllenoff Grossman & Schole LLP appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedEverest Reinsurance Retirement Plan total assets $332M -> $96M (-71.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceEverest Reinsurance Retirement Plan no longer reports Small Cap Growth/emerald (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $33M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceEverest Reinsurance Retirement Plan no longer reports Mid Cap Value/robeco Fund (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $36M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Cash | $95.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Cash | $332M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $96.3M | $438,771 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 699 | $308M | $249M | 89.8% | $332M | $439,829 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 760 | $285M | $250M | 80.0% | $308M | $443,024 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 764 | $377M | $233M | 106.8% | $285M | $1.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 $659,168 PY2025
- Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC codes 16 $92,500 PY2025
- Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP codes 16 $33,638 PY2025
+23 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2025-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2025-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source on record
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.