Rockford Area Dairy Industry Local 754 Ib of T Retirement Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Elmhurst, Illinois, reporting $53.9M in assets, for 741 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2023, Rockford Area Dairy Industry Local 754 Ib of T Retirement Pension Plan funded ratio 99.1% -> 94.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Common Collective Trust3 commitments
- Schroder Investment Management Nort3 commitments
Relationship network
10 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Common/collective trusts 11.2%
- Registered investment companies 77.8%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 9.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Segal Marco Consulting Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cheiron Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Schroder Investment Management Nort3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- LSV Asset Managementplan years 2022
What changed
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRockford Area Dairy Industry Local 754 Ib of T Retirement Pension Plan funded ratio 99.1% -> 94.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedRockford Area Dairy Industry Local 754 Ib of T Retirement Pension Plan plan assets $57M -> $47M (-17.4%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Common Collective Trustcollective trust | Schroder Investment Management Nort | Pooled vehicles | $6.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Common Collective Trustcollective trust | Schroder Investment Management Nort | Pooled vehicles | $5.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Common Collective Trustcollective trust | Schroder Investment Management Nort | Pooled vehicles | $4.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 741 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $53.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $5.1M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 728 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $50.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $5.4M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 732 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $46.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $6.4M |
- Marco Consulting Group codes 17 $50,000 PY2024
- Dowd, Bloch, Bennett, Cervone, Auer codes 29 $49,141 PY2024
- Cliftonlarsonallen LLP codes 10 $45,329 PY2024
+21 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Rockford Area Dairy Industry Local 754 Ib of T Retirement Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.