Cement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $139M in assets, for 1,418 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Cement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan no longer reports Wtc-Cif Opportunistic Invest Alloca (Wellington Trust Company, Na) (last held $3M at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing).
1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 16 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group3 commitments
- Segall Bryant & Hamill Intl Sm Cap3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
- Johnston Asset Management3 commitments
Relationship network
48 connected entities19 observed commitments13 repeat counterparties15 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.6%
- U.S. Government securities 4.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 28.9%
- 103-12 investment entities 10.8%
- Common/collective trusts 28.6%
- Common stock 13.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Foundry Partners LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- RAE Group LLC Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.6 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Johnston Asset Management3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Johnston Asset Managementplan years
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.plan years
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinferenceCement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan no longer reports Wtc-Cif Opportunistic Invest Alloca (Wellington Trust Company, Na) (last held $3M at 2024-04-30; absent from the 2025-04-30 filing)with Wellington Trust Company, Naaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceFoundry Partners LLC appears on Cement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Foundry Partners LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 30, 2024Holding startedCement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Wacap - O Direct Lending Fund Unlev: $1M at 2024-04-30with Wacap - O Direct Lending Fund Unlevaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferenceCorbin Capital Partners, LP no longer appears on Cement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Corbin Capital Partners, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedWells Fargo appears on Cement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Wells Fargo Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $4.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Wacap - O Direct Lending Fund Unlev103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Private credit | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ie | Johnston Asset Management | Public equity | $12.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+16 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 1,418 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $139M | $40.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 1,422 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $134M | $39.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 1,399 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $129M | $40.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Intercontinental R/e Corp codes 28 52 $137,600 PY2024
- The Loomis, Saylers & Co., LP codes 28 51 68 $118,017 PY2024
- Investment Performance Services LLC codes 27 51 $108,033 PY2024
+84 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Cement Masons Union Local 592 Pension Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-04-30source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-04-30source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.