Nassau Candy Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Hicksville, New York, reporting $3.6M in assets, for 227 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2024, Nassau Candy Pension Plan total assets $17M -> $4M (-78.9%, 2023-09-30 to 2024-09-30).
Relationship network
3 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 16.7%
- Other investments 47.2%
- Registered investment companies 36.1%
Consultants and advisers
- Wealthspire Retirement Advisory Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Charles Schwab & Co, Inc.plan years 2023
What changed
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changedNassau Candy Pension Plan total assets $17M -> $4M (-78.9%, 2023-09-30 to 2024-09-30)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $3.6M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 230 | $15.2M | $13.1M | 90.3% | $17.2M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
- Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. codes 28 $38,848 PY2023
- Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. codes 28 $50,474 PY2022
- NFP Retirement, Inc. codes 11 PY2022
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-09-30source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.