The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in ST. Johnsbury, Vermont, reporting $11.4M in assets, for 197 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2025, Global Retirement Partners LLC no longer appears on The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024).
2 more managers, 19 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prudential Short-Term4 commitments
- Dryden S&p 500 Index4 commitments
- Columbia Dividend Val Isp4 commitments
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company12 commitments
- Dryden Capital, LLC2 commitments
- T Rowe Price2 commitments
Relationship network
27 connected entities22 observed commitments13 repeat counterparties21 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 4.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 67.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 13.2%
- Registered investment companies 12.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Global Retirement Partners Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- HUB International Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Dryden Capital, LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- T Rowe Price2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
- Empower Annuity Insurance Companyplan years
- T Rowe Priceplan years
- Dryden Capital, LLCplan years
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferenceGlobal Retirement Partners LLC no longer appears on The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with Global Retirement Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedThe Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan funded ratio 90.9% -> 82.1% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedThe Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan first reports an interest in Large Cap Growth/jp Morgan (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins): $180,605 at 2024-12-31with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceThe Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan no longer reports Large Cap Growth III Fd (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $301,380 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedThe Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan first reports an interest in Prudential Total Return Bondsa (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins): $179,651 at 2024-12-31with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Cash | $42,785 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Dryden S&p 500 Indexseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $363,383 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Columbia Dividend Val Ispseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $319,693 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+19 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 197 | $11.5M | $14.1M | 82.1% | $11.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 201 | $12.3M | $14.7M | 90.9% | $11.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 206 | $12.0M | $14.9M | 88.6% | $12.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 210 | $17.1M | $14.9M | 109.9% | $12.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 15 $26,284 PY2025
- Pgim Short Term Sched. D P $42,785 PY2025
- Dryden S&p 500 Index Sched. D P $363,383 PY2025
+31 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2025-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source on record
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.