The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan

Corporate pension· ST. Johnsbury, Vermont

Corporate pension, based in ST. Johnsbury, Vermont, reporting $11.4M in assets, for 197 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$11.4M
Funded ratio
82.1%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2025, Global Retirement Partners LLC no longer appears on The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

2 more managers, 19 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 7
Managers
All 5

Relationship network

27 connected entities22 observed commitments13 repeat counterparties21 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$11.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
82.1%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
7
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Wicor Americas, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 67.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 13.2%
  • Registered investment companies 12.2%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

8 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Global Retirement Partners LLC no longer appears on The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Global Retirement Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan funded ratio 90.9% -> 82.1% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan first reports an interest in Large Cap Growth/jp Morgan (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins): $180,605 at 2024-12-31
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan no longer reports Large Cap Growth III Fd (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $301,380 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan first reports an interest in Prudential Total Return Bondsa (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins): $179,651 at 2024-12-31
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$42,785 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Dryden S&p 500 Indexseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$363,383 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Columbia Dividend Val Ispseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$319,693 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

42 readings
Total assets
$11.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.5M (2024-12) · $12.3M (2023-12) · $12.0M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$11.5M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.3M (2024-01) · $12.0M (2023-01) · $17.1M (2022-01)
Net assets
$11.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.5M (2024-12) · $12.3M (2023-12) · $12.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
82.1% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
90.9% (2024-01) · 88.6% (2023-01) · 109.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$14.1M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.7M (2024-01) · $14.9M (2023-01) · $14.9M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.34% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.05% (2024-01) · 5.19% (2023-01) · 5.37% (2022-01)
Participants
197 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
201 (2024-01) · 206 (2023-01) · 210 (2022-01)
Contributions
$199,500 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$199,600 (2024-12) · $165,000 (2023-12)
Benefits paid
$1.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2024-12) · $1.1M (2023-12) · $1.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$65,862 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$757,030 (2024-12) · $277,674 (2023-12) · -$5.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$18,000 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18,475 (2024-12) · $66,021 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025197$11.5M$14.1M82.1%$11.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024201$12.3M$14.7M90.9%$11.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023206$12.0M$14.9M88.6%$12.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022210$17.1M$14.9M109.9%$12.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 15 $26,284 PY2025
  • Pgim Short Term Sched. D P $42,785 PY2025
  • Dryden S&p 500 Index Sched. D P $363,383 PY2025

+31 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 061095018-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

The Wicor Americas Group Pension Plan sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.