International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $53.7M in assets, for 153 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan total assets $48M -> $54M (+11.1%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).
7 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Lazard/wilmington International Equ3 commitments
- Commingled Pension Trust Fund3 commitments
- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu2 commitments
- Lazard Asset Management LLC3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors2 commitments
Relationship network
21 connected entities8 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.0%
- U.S. Government securities 8.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 22.4%
- 103-12 investment entities 2.7%
- Common/collective trusts 18.7%
- Registered investment companies 11.1%
- Common stock 27.3%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.7%
Consultants and advisers
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Union Labor Life Insurance Company Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Washington Capital Management, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Lazard Asset Management LLC3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- JP Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Ullico Investment Advisors2 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedInternational Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan total assets $48M -> $54M (+11.1%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceSegall Bryant & Hamill LLC appears on International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceUnion Labor Life Insurance Company no longer appears on International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Union Labor Life Insurance Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceJP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A. no longer appears on International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding startedInternational Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan first reports an interest in Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu (Ullico Investment Advisors): $1M at 2024-06-30with Ullico Investment Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fucollective trust | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $1.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Lazard/wilmington International Equcollective trust | Lazard Asset Management LLC | Pooled vehicles | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Commingled Pension Trust Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Pooled vehicles | $5.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 153 | $48.3M | $47.3M | 95.5% | $53.7M | $12.0M | Not disclosed | $382,249 |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 141 | $46.0M | $44.9M | 96.1% | $48.3M | $14.2M | Not disclosed | $0 |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 147 | $40.8M | $40.3M | 96.5% | $46.1M | $16.1M | Not disclosed | $33,998 |
- Columbia Management Investment Advi codes 27 51 $61,549 PY2024
- Investment Performance Services codes 27 51 $38,500 PY2024
- Great Lakes Advisors codes 27 51 $19,258 PY2024
+28 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan sits on 18 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 18 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.