International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Washington, District of Columbia

Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $53.7M in assets, for 153 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$53.7M
Funded ratio
95.5%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan total assets $48M -> $54M (+11.1%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).

7 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan
Managers

Relationship network

21 connected entities8 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$53.7M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
95.5%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
3
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: International Association of Firefighters

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 8.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 22.4%
  • 103-12 investment entities 2.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 18.7%
  • Registered investment companies 11.1%
  • Common stock 27.3%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.7%

Consultants and advisers

10 firms

+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

8 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
    International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan total assets $48M -> $54M (+11.1%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Segall Bryant & Hamill LLC appears on International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Union Labor Life Insurance Company no longer appears on International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Union Labor Life Insurance Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A. no longer appears on International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan first reports an interest in Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu (Ullico Investment Advisors): $1M at 2024-06-30
    with Ullico Investment Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fucollective trustUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$1.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Lazard/wilmington International Equcollective trustLazard Asset Management LLCPooled vehicles$4.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Commingled Pension Trust Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$5.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$53.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$48.3M (2024-06) · $46.1M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$48.3M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$46.0M (2023-07) · $40.8M (2022-07)
Net assets
$53.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$48.3M (2024-06) · $46.1M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
95.5% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.1% (2023-07) · 96.5% (2022-07)
Funding target
$47.3M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$44.9M (2023-07) · $40.3M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.46% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.43% (2023-07) · 5.61% (2022-07)
Participants
153 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
141 (2023-07) · 147 (2022-07)
Contributions
$2.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-06) · $2.5M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$1.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2024-06) · $1.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$5.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2024-06) · $5.3M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$158,994 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$148,557 (2024-06) · $227,069 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025153$48.3M$47.3M95.5%$53.7M$12.0MNot disclosed$382,249
2023 to Jun 30, 2024141$46.0M$44.9M96.1%$48.3M$14.2MNot disclosed$0
2022 to Jun 30, 2023147$40.8M$40.3M96.5%$46.1M$16.1MNot disclosed$33,998
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+28 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 530088290-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

International Association of Firefighters Employees Pension Plan sits on 18 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 18 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.