ADT Pension Plan for US Employees

Corporate pension· Boca Raton, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Boca Raton, Florida, reporting $12,394 in assets, for 1,646 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$12,394
Funded ratio
90.2%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, ADT Pension Plan for US Employees no longer reports Short-Term Investment Fund (last held $287 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).

10 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
ADT Pension Plan for US Employees

Relationship network

24 connected entities13 observed commitments9 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$12,394
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
90.2%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
6
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: ADT LLC

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 10.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 90.0%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    ADT Pension Plan for US Employees no longer reports Short-Term Investment Fund (last held $287 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Short-Term Investment Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    ADT Pension Plan for US Employees no longer reports DFA Small Cap Trust (DFA - the Small Cap Subtrust) (last held $2M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with DFA - the Small Cap Subtrustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    ADT Pension Plan for US Employees no longer reports NT Collective Russell 1000 Index (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $7M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    ADT Pension Plan for US Employees no longer reports Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Index Nl Fd (last held $5M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Index Nl Fdaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    ADT Pension Plan for US Employees no longer reports Long Term Govt Credit Bd Index Nl (last held $36M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Long Term Govt Credit Bd Index Nlaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

13 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$11,158 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Index Nl Fdcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$5.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Long Term Govt Credit Bd Index Nlcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Private credit$35.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

29 readings
Total assets
$12,394 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$50.6M (2023-12) · $49.5M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$49.5M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$71.2M (2022-01)
Net assets
$12,394 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$50.3M (2023-12) · $49.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
90.2% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
111.6% (2022-01)
Funding target
$54.9M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$54.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.22% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.40% (2022-01)
Participants
1,646 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,678 (2023-01) · 1,963 (2022-01)
Contributions
$677,636 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$56.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2023-12) · $3.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$57.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$966,467 (2023-12) · -$21.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$2,924 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13,377 (2023-12) · $34,496 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,646Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$12,394Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,678$49.5M$54.9M90.2%$50.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,963$71.2M$54.2M111.6%$49.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 454343781-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.