Peterbilt Nashville - Local 1832 Uaw Retirement

Corporate pension· Bellevue, Washington

Corporate pension, based in Bellevue, Washington, reporting $83.1M in assets, for 847 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$83.1M
Funded ratio
100.7%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Peterbilt Nashville - Local 1832 Uaw Retirement first reports an interest in Cltv St Govt Bd Index Fund Nl (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $15M at 2025-12-31.

2 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Peterbilt Nashville - Local 1832 Uaw Retirement
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

10 connected entities5 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$83.1M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
100.7%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Paccar Inc
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 99.3%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    Peterbilt Nashville - Local 1832 Uaw Retirement first reports an interest in Cltv St Govt Bd Index Fund Nl (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $15M at 2025-12-31
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Peterbilt Nashville - Local 1832 Uaw Retirement funded ratio 112.4% -> 100.6% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Peterbilt Nashville - Local 1832 Uaw Retirement plan assets $118M -> $91M (-22.3%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
5 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fdcollective trustRussell Trust CompanyFixed income$67.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Cltv St Govt Bd Index Fund Nlcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$15.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fdcollective trustRussell Trust CompanyFixed income$83.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
44 readings
Total assets
$83.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$84.3M (2024-12) · $90.8M (2023-12) · $91.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$84.3M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$90.8M (2024-01) · $91.4M (2023-01) · $118M (2022-01)
Net assets
$83.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$84.2M (2024-12) · $90.6M (2023-12) · $91.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
100.7% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
100.5% (2024-01) · 100.6% (2023-01) · 112.4% (2022-01)
Funding target
$71.7M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$76.7M (2024-01) · $81.5M (2023-01) · $84.3M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.31% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
4.99% (2024-01) · 5.12% (2023-01) · 5.28% (2022-01)
Participants
847 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
862 (2024-01) · 880 (2023-01) · 907 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-12) · $7.4M (2023-12) · $7.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$6.5M (2024-12) · -$637,706 (2023-12) · -$26.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$280,372 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$289,418 (2024-12) · $310,315 (2023-12) · $318,161 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025847$84.3M$71.7M100.7%$83.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024862$90.8M$76.7M100.5%$84.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023880$91.4M$81.5M100.6%$90.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022907$118M$84.3M112.4%$91.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+22 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 910351110-030
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.