Dtts Pension Plan

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $248M in assets, for 2,823 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$248M
Funded ratio
80.6%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Dtts Pension Plan no longer reports Emerging Markets Equity Trust (T. Rowe Price Trust Company) (last held $1M at 2024-05-31; absent from the 2025-05-31 filing).

1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 13 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Dtts Pension Plan

Relationship network

36 connected entities16 observed commitments10 repeat counterparties14 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$248M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
80.6%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
7
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Services, LLC

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 5.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 3.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 23.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 20.9%
  • Registered investment companies 33.6%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

10 events
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Dtts Pension Plan no longer reports Emerging Markets Equity Trust (T. Rowe Price Trust Company) (last held $1M at 2024-05-31; absent from the 2025-05-31 filing)
    with T. Rowe Price Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Dtts Pension Plan funded ratio 87.6% -> 80.6% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
  • May 31, 2024Holding started
    Dtts Pension Plan first reports an interest in GS Ct Inter Duration Credit Fund (Goldman Sachs Trust Company): $28M at 2024-05-31
    with Goldman Sachs Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Dtts Pension Plan no longer reports State Street 20 Year U.S. Treasury (State Street Global Advisors Trust) (last held $44M at 2023-05-31; absent from the 2024-05-31 filing)
    with State Street Global Advisors Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2024Holding started
    Dtts Pension Plan first reports an interest in GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fund (Goldman Sachs Trust Company): $10M at 2024-05-31
    with Goldman Sachs Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

16 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025State Street Factor Based Nl Ctf.collective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$2.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025State Street Msci Wrd in Nl Cm Tr.collective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$7.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fundcollective trustGoldman Sachs Trust CompanyPrivate credit$9.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$248M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$241M (2024-05) · $226M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$240M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$225M (2023-06) · $231M (2022-06)
Net assets
$248M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$241M (2024-05) · $226M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
80.6% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
87.6% (2023-06) · 100.1% (2022-06)
Funding target
$247M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$230M (2023-06) · $206M (2022-06)
Discount rate
5.39% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.32% (2023-06) · 5.50% (2022-06)
Participants
2,823 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,564 (2023-06) · 2,343 (2022-06)
Contributions
$19.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.0M (2024-05) · $15.0M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$22.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.0M (2024-05) · $17.4M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$6.4M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.9M (2024-05) · -$10.1M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$299,157 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$308,527 (2024-05) · $151,868 (2023-05)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 20252,823$240M$247M80.6%$248M$58.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 20242,564$225M$230M87.6%$241M$54.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 20232,343$231M$206M100.1%$226M$64.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+53 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 133086681-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Dtts Pension Plan sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-05-31source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.