Dtts Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $248M in assets, for 2,823 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Dtts Pension Plan no longer reports Emerging Markets Equity Trust (T. Rowe Price Trust Company) (last held $1M at 2024-05-31; absent from the 2025-05-31 filing).
1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 13 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- State Street Factor Based Nl Ctf.3 commitments
- State Street Msci Wrd in Nl Cm Tr.3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II Opp Emerging Mrk Dt S1 P3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company4 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
Relationship network
36 connected entities16 observed commitments10 repeat counterparties14 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 5.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 3.4%
- U.S. Government securities 6.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 23.4%
- Common/collective trusts 20.9%
- Registered investment companies 33.6%
Consultants and advisers
- State Street Global Advisors CustodianInvestment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Conduent Hr Consulting LLC General consultantthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- U.S. Bank, N.A. Directed trusteethrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company4 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest May 31, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years 2023
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management Intlplan years 2024
+9 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- May 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceDtts Pension Plan no longer reports Emerging Markets Equity Trust (T. Rowe Price Trust Company) (last held $1M at 2024-05-31; absent from the 2025-05-31 filing)with T. Rowe Price Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 1, 2024Funded status changedDtts Pension Plan funded ratio 87.6% -> 80.6% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
- May 31, 2024Holding startedDtts Pension Plan first reports an interest in GS Ct Inter Duration Credit Fund (Goldman Sachs Trust Company): $28M at 2024-05-31with Goldman Sachs Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceDtts Pension Plan no longer reports State Street 20 Year U.S. Treasury (State Street Global Advisors Trust) (last held $44M at 2023-05-31; absent from the 2024-05-31 filing)with State Street Global Advisors Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Holding startedDtts Pension Plan first reports an interest in GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fund (Goldman Sachs Trust Company): $10M at 2024-05-31with Goldman Sachs Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2025 | State Street Factor Based Nl Ctf.collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | State Street Msci Wrd in Nl Cm Tr.collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $7.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fundcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Trust Company | Private credit | $9.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 2,823 | $240M | $247M | 80.6% | $248M | $58.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 2,564 | $225M | $230M | 87.6% | $241M | $54.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 2,343 | $231M | $206M | 100.1% | $226M | $64.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Conduent Hr Consulting LLC codes 16 50 $119,064 PY2024
- US Bank codes 25 $91,078 PY2024
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP codes 28 51 56 $66,797 PY2024
+53 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Dtts Pension Plan sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-05-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-06-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-05-31source on record
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.