Autoneum North America, Inc. Carpet Hourly-Paid Employees' Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Novi, Michigan, reporting $15.0M in assets, for 466 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Autoneum North America, Inc. Carpet Hourly-Paid Employees' Pension Plan funded ratio 91.6% -> 94.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
Relationship network
14 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Registered investment companies 97.9%
Consultants and advisers
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Vanguard Group Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Conrad Siegel Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- NEW York Life Investment Managementplan years 2024
- Sterling Capital Management LLCplan years 2023
- Federated Investment Management Complan years 2022
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedAutoneum North America, Inc. Carpet Hourly-Paid Employees' Pension Plan funded ratio 91.6% -> 94.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedAutoneum North America, Inc. Carpet Hourly-Paid Employees' Pension Plan plan assets $13M -> $14M (+11.4%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedAutoneum North America, Inc. Carpet Hourly-Paid Employees' Pension Plan total assets $13M -> $14M (+11.6%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedAutoneum North America, Inc. Carpet Hourly-Paid Employees' Pension Plan funded ratio 104.5% -> 91.6% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedAutoneum North America, Inc. Carpet Hourly-Paid Employees' Pension Plan plan assets $16M -> $13M (-21.3%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 466 | $14.3M | $15.7M | 94.2% | $15.0M | Not disclosed | $0 | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 479 | $12.8M | $15.3M | 91.6% | $14.3M | Not disclosed | $0 | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 500 | $16.3M | $14.7M | 104.5% | $12.8M | Not disclosed | $0 | Not disclosed |
- Conrad Siegel codes 11 15 17 38 49 50 $42,400 PY2024
- The Vanguard Group, Inc. codes 15 25 51 52 68 $15,554 PY2024
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC codes 27 50 $9,408 PY2024
+32 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.