Sullivan Paper Company, Inc Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust
Corporate pension, based in West Springfield, Massachusetts, for 229 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jan 2024, Sullivan Paper Company, Inc Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust total assets $19M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-03-14 to 2024-01-31).
Relationship network
3 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 2.6%
- Registered investment companies 95.4%
Consultants and advisers
- LPL Financial Trusteethrough Mar 14, 2023 Form 5500
- The Angell Pension Group, Inc. Actuarythrough Mar 14, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Jan 31, 2024Assets changedSullivan Paper Company, Inc Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust total assets $19M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-03-14 to 2024-01-31)
- Mar 15, 2023Funded status changedSullivan Paper Company, Inc Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 90.1% -> 79.1% (2022-03-15 to 2023-03-15)
- Mar 15, 2023Assets changedSullivan Paper Company, Inc Defined Benefit Pension Plan and Trust plan assets $23M -> $19M (-18.2%, 2022-03-15 to 2023-03-15)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Jan 31, 2024 | 229 | $19.2M | $24.2M | 79.1% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 14, 2023 | 304 | $23.4M | $26.0M | 90.1% | $19.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- LPL Financial codes 21 28 PY2023
- The Angell Pension Group, Inc. codes 11 PY2023
- LPL Financial codes 21 28 PY2022
+1 more service provider
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-01-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-03-15source on record
- Total assets changed2023-03-15source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.