Monro, Inc. Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Fairport, New York

Corporate pension, based in Fairport, New York, reporting $16.6M in assets, for 588 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$16.6M
Funded ratio
89.5%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Apr 2024, Monro, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 80.9% -> 89.5% (2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01).

1 more adviser and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Monro, Inc. Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

20 connected entities6 observed commitments4 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$16.6M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
89.5%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
2
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Monro, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 41.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.0%
  • Registered investment companies 57.6%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

3 events
  • Apr 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Monro, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 80.9% -> 89.5% (2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
  • Apr 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Monro, Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 93.4% -> 80.9% (2022-04-01 to 2023-04-01)
  • Apr 1, 2023Assets changed
    Monro, Inc. Pension Plan plan assets $20M -> $17M (-16.5%, 2022-04-01 to 2023-04-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025PRU Long Duration Credit Fundcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Private credit$6.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$165,764 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2024Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$363,597 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

32 readings
Total assets
$16.6M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.3M (2024-03) · $17.2M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$17.2M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.1M (2023-04) · $20.5M (2022-04)
Net assets
$16.6M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.2M (2024-03) · $17.1M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
89.5% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.9% (2023-04) · 93.4% (2022-04)
Funding target
$16.6M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.4M (2023-04) · $17.2M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.25% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.18% (2023-04) · 5.35% (2022-04)
Participants
588 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
594 (2023-04) · 606 (2022-04)
Contributions
$0 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-03) · $0 (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$1.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2024-03) · $1.1M (2023-03)
Net investment income
-$640,311 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$132,771 (2024-03) · -$3.4M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$22,500 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$30,000 (2024-03)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025588$17.2M$16.6M89.5%$16.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024594$17.1M$17.4M80.9%$17.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023606$20.5M$17.2M93.4%$17.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+21 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 160838627-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-04-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-04-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.