Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Washington, District of Columbia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $1.7B in assets, for 62,697 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.7B
Funded ratio
97.9%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
15
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Qashqade Ag no longer appears on Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

4 more advisers, 6 more managers, 25 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund

Relationship network

56 connected entities28 observed commitments15 repeat counterparties19 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.7B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
97.9%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
10
15 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees of the Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 41.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 27.6%
  • Registered investment companies 3.1%
  • Common stock 19.6%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
9 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+6 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+15 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed
14 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund first reports an interest in Pinestone International Equity Cit: $36M at 2025-12-31
    with Pinestone International Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund first reports an interest in Ssga Msci Eafe Index Nl Fund: $25M at 2025-12-31
    with Ssga Msci Eafe Index Nl Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    Invesco Trust Company no longer appears on Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    Walter Scott & Partners Limited no longer appears on Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Walter Scott & Partners Ltdaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Qashqade Ag no longer appears on Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Qashqade Agaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
28 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Ssga Russell 1000 Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPooled vehicles$89.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Ssga Msci Eafe Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Bank & Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$25.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Brigade Opp Cr Citcollective trustSEI Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$50.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+25 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$1.7B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2024-12) · $1.4B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.5B Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2024-01) · $1.3B (2023-01) · $1.5B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.6B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2024-12) · $1.4B (2023-12) · $1.3B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.9% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
97.0% (2024-01) · 93.8% (2023-01) · 92.5% (2022-01)
Participants
62,697 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
62,570 (2024-01) · 62,493 (2023-01) · 62,837 (2022-01)
Contributions
$80.9M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$86.1M (2024-12) · $85.2M (2023-12) · $82.9M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$126M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$114M (2024-12) · $112M (2023-12) · $109M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$135M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$73.6M (2024-12) · $94.0M (2023-12) · -$191M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$3.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2024-12) · $3.8M (2023-12) · $4.4M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 202562,697Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.7B$683MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 202462,570Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.5B$613MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202362,493Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$572MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202262,837Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$520MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+121 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 526074345-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Liuna National (industrial) Pension Fund sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2025-12-31source on record

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+30 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.