Pension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC
Corporate pension, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $12.7M in assets, for 100 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Cook Street Consulting, Inc. no longer appears on Pension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022).
2 more advisers and 9 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Fiam Long Corporate a Or Better3 commitments
- Fiam Short Duration Comm Pl3 commitments
- Fiam Intermediate Duration Comm Pl3 commitments
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt12 commitments
Relationship network
18 connected entities12 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
- Which managers has Pension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC committed the most to, and when?
- Which consultants advise Pension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC, and on which commitments?
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Cook Street Consulting, Inc General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cowden Associates Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- FID Mgmt Trust Co Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmtplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceCook Street Consulting, Inc. no longer appears on Pension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Cook Street Consulting, Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedPension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC funded ratio 157.2% -> 132.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedPension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC plan assets $17M -> $13M (-21.1%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Long Corporate a Or Bettercollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $3.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Short Duration Comm Plcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Intermediate Duration Comm Plcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $3.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 100 | $13.3M | $9.8M | 131.8% | $12.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 103 | $13.2M | $10.1M | 132.3% | $13.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 105 | $16.7M | $10.2M | 157.2% | $13.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- FID Inst Asst Mgmt Co codes 28 51 $30,648 PY2024
- Cbiz CPAS, P.C. codes 10 50 $30,243 PY2024
- FID Mgmt Trust Co codes 15 21 50 $23,650 PY2024
+27 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Pension Plan for Bargaining Group Hourly Employees of the Cambridge, Ohio Plant of Bluescope Coated Products, LLC sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.