Peoria Chapter of Bricklayers Local No. 6 Pension Plan and Trust

Taft-Hartley plan· Peoria, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Peoria, Illinois, reporting $16.6M in assets, for 261 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$16.6M
Funded ratio
67.0%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 May 2024, Peoria Chapter of Bricklayers Local No. 6 Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 69.7% -> 67.0% (2023-05-01 to 2024-05-01).

Relationship network

11 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$16.6M
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
67.0%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Peoria Chapter of the Local No. 6 of Il Intl Union of Bricklayers

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.0%
  • Registered investment companies 97.4%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

4 events
  • May 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Peoria Chapter of Bricklayers Local No. 6 Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 69.7% -> 67.0% (2023-05-01 to 2024-05-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Morgan Stanley appears on Peoria Chapter of Bricklayers Local No. 6 Pension Plan and Trust's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Morgan Stanleyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Peoria Chapter of Bricklayers Local No. 6 Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 77.6% -> 69.7% (2022-05-01 to 2023-05-01)
  • May 1, 2023Assets changed
    Peoria Chapter of Bricklayers Local No. 6 Pension Plan and Trust plan assets $21M -> $17M (-19.9%, 2022-05-01 to 2023-05-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$16.6M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.6M (2024-04) · $16.8M (2023-04)
Plan assets
$16.6M May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.8M (2023-05) · $21.0M (2022-05)
Net assets
$16.6M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.6M (2024-04) · $16.8M (2023-04)
Funded ratio
67.0% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
69.7% (2023-05) · 77.6% (2022-05)
Participants
261 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
248 (2023-05) · 252 (2022-05)
Contributions
$2.0M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2024-04) · $1.8M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$3.1M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2024-04) · $5.7M (2023-04)
Net investment income
-$16,629 Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$190,958 (2024-04) · -$4.2M (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$52,244 Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$176,263 (2024-04) · $191,932 (2023-04)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 2025261Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$16.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Apr 30, 2024248Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$16.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Apr 30, 2023252Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$16.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • The Segal Group, Inc. codes 11 50 $91,870 PY2024
  • TIC Midwest, LLC codes 13 50 $74,520 PY2024
  • Cliftonlarsonallen, LLP codes 10 50 $55,748 PY2024

+20 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 376058341-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-05-01source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-05-01source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.