Pennsylvania Horticultural Society Employees' Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $5.9M in assets, for 110 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$5.9M
Funded ratio
85.8%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society Employees' Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

10 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$5.9M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
85.8%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Pennsylvania Horticultural Society

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
  • Insurance company general account 1.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 12.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 3.8%
  • Registered investment companies 79.0%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Allspring Global Inv Closed-End Intcollective trustAllspringPooled vehicles$221,555 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Allspring Global Inv Closed-End Intcollective trustAllspringPooled vehicles$311,269 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023Allspring Global Inv Closed-End Intcollective trustAllspringPooled vehicles$428,105 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

31 readings
Total assets
$5.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.6M (2024-06) · $5.4M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$5.5M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.3M (2023-07) · $5.5M (2022-07)
Net assets
$5.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.5M (2024-06) · $5.3M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
85.8% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
83.9% (2023-07) · 85.8% (2022-07)
Funding target
$6.1M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.6M (2023-07) · $6.6M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.21% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.17% (2023-07) · 5.34% (2022-07)
Participants
110 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
111 (2023-07) · 113 (2022-07)
Contributions
$222,000 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$238,000 (2024-06) · $190,000 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$368,183 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$348,680 (2024-06) · $622,196 (2023-06)
Net investment income
$270,308 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$238,700 (2024-06) · -$160,903 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$815 Jun 30, 2023 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025110$5.5M$6.1M85.8%$5.9M$708,089Not disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024111$5.3M$6.6M83.9%$5.6M$646,675Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023113$5.5M$6.6M85.8%$5.4M$621,908Not disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+12 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 231352265-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.