Phibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Teaneck, New Jersey, reporting $31.0M in assets, for 316 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Phibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan plan assets $58M -> $31M (-46.8%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01).
3 more advisers, 2 more managers and 31 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Nepc Emerging Markets Equity Cit3 commitments
- State Street Msci Eafe Index Non-Le3 commitments
- Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctf3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company15 commitments
- Nepc, LLC10 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na3 commitments
Relationship network
35 connected entities34 observed commitments15 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Other investments 1.8%
- Common/collective trusts 94.1%
- Registered investment companies 3.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Principal Custody Solutions Trusteethrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company15 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Nepc, LLC10 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- Nepc, LLCplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
What changed
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changedPhibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan plan assets $58M -> $31M (-46.8%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Holding startedPhibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan first reports an interest in Nepc US Small Cap Equity Cit: $458,697 at 2024-06-30with Nepc US Small Cap Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding startedPhibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan first reports an interest in Nepc Diversified Credit Cit: $2M at 2024-06-30with Nepc Diversified Credit Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changedPhibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan total assets $58M -> $31M (-46.9%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changedPhibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan funded ratio 85.3% -> 80.0% (2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Nepc Emerging Markets Equity Citcollective trust | Nepc, LLC | Public equity | $486,770 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | State Street Msci Eafe Index Non-Lecollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $796,936 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $710,441 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+31 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 316 | $31.0M | $31.6M | 81.1% | $31.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 596 | $58.2M | $58.3M | 80.0% | $31.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 606 | $61.2M | $56.0M | 85.3% | $58.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 11 50 $214,124 PY2024
- Nepc LLC codes 18 19 28 50 51 $182,253 PY2024
- Kelley Drye & Warren LLP codes 29 50 $91,351 PY2024
+52 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Phibro Animal Health Corporation Pension Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-07-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.