Destileria Serralles, Inc. Puerto Rico Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Mercedita, reporting $17.3M in assets, for 299 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Destileria Serralles, Inc. Puerto Rico Pension Plan funded ratio 80.7% -> 97.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fd1 commitment
- Russell 10-15 Yr Strips Fxd Inc Fd1 commitment
- 14 Year Ldi Fixed Income Fund1 commitment
- Russell Trust Company6 commitments
Relationship network
17 connected entities6 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Common/collective trusts 99.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Banco Popular de Puerto Rico Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bpas Actuarial and Pension Services Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bpas Trust Company of Puerto Rico Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Russell Trust Company6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Russell Trust Companyplan years
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedDestileria Serralles, Inc. Puerto Rico Pension Plan funded ratio 80.7% -> 97.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedDestileria Serralles, Inc. Puerto Rico Pension Plan plan assets $16M -> $19M (+14.6%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedDestileria Serralles, Inc. Puerto Rico Pension Plan total assets $16M -> $19M (+15.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedDestileria Serralles, Inc. Puerto Rico Pension Plan funded ratio 101.8% -> 80.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedDestileria Serralles, Inc. Puerto Rico Pension Plan plan assets $21M -> $16M (-20.8%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fdcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Fixed income | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 10-15 Yr Strips Fxd Inc Fdcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | 14 Year Ldi Fixed Income Fundcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Fixed income | $2.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 299 | $18.7M | $19.1M | 97.5% | $17.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 305 | $16.3M | $20.2M | 80.7% | $18.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 312 | $20.5M | $20.2M | 101.8% | $16.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Bpas Actuarial & Pension Services codes 11 $60,968 PY2024
- Banco Popular de Puerto Rico codes 19 $37,393 PY2024
- Ritc 10 to 15 Yr Strips Fixed in Fd Sched. D C $2.3M PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.