Plumbers & Steamfitters Pension Fund Local Union 373
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mountainville, New York, reporting $79.9M in assets, for 632 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Plumbers & Steamfitters Pension Fund Local Union 373 total assets $68M -> $80M (+17.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
1 more adviser and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
11 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 3.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 16.5%
- U.S. Government securities 17.5%
- Other loans 0.0%
- Registered investment companies 27.5%
- Common stock 25.4%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 7.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Summit Actuarial Services General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bolton Partners, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Bolton Partners Northeast, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- The Boston Companyplan years 2022
- Merrill Lynchplan years 2022
- Lord, Abbett & Co LLCplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedPlumbers & Steamfitters Pension Fund Local Union 373 total assets $68M -> $80M (+17.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedPlumbers & Steamfitters Pension Fund Local Union 373 funded ratio 89.1% -> 95.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedPlumbers & Steamfitters Pension Fund Local Union 373 plan assets $54M -> $65M (+18.8%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedPlumbers & Steamfitters Pension Fund Local Union 373 total assets $58M -> $68M (+18.5%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedPlumbers & Steamfitters Pension Fund Local Union 373 funded ratio 86.4% -> 89.1% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 632 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $79.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $5.8M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 618 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $68.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $5.8M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 617 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $57.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $5.3M |
- Boston Partners codes 28 51 $121,917 PY2024
- Lord Abbett & Co codes 28 51 $77,183 PY2024
- Willmington Trust codes 19 51 $74,017 PY2024
+27 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.