Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Southlake, Texas

Corporate pension, based in Southlake, Texas, reporting $212M in assets, for 3,567 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$212M
Funded ratio
84.2%
Fund commitments
14
Managers
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan first reports an interest in State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $12M at 2024-12-31.

3 more managers, 27 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 14
Managers
All 6

Relationship network

42 connected entities30 observed commitments15 repeat counterparties21 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$212M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
84.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
14
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Sabre Glbl Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 2.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 94.2%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

13 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan first reports an interest in State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $12M at 2024-12-31
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan first reports an interest in Ir+m Intermediate Corp Collect Fund (Ir+m Collective Investment): $3M at 2024-12-31
    with Ir+m Collective Investmentaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Legal & General Inv Mgmt America no longer appears on Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan funded ratio 80.1% -> 84.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Sabre Glbl Inc. Legacy Pension Plan first reports an interest in TSY U.S. 25+ Yr Key Rate Dur Nl Fd (Blackrock): $8M at 2023-12-31
    with Blackrockaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury U.S. 5 Year Key Rate Duratcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$2.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury US 10 Yr Key Rate Durationcollective trustBlackrock Institutional TrustFixed income$6.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury US 15 Yr Key Rate Durationcollective trustBlackrock Institutional TrustFixed income$5.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$212M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$213M (2023-12) · $215M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$225M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$225M (2023-01) · $334M (2022-01)
Net assets
$212M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$213M (2023-12) · $215M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
84.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.1% (2023-01) · 97.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$294M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$307M (2023-01) · $317M (2022-01)
Discount rate
4.99% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.12% (2023-01) · 5.28% (2022-01)
Participants
3,567 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,746 (2023-01) · 3,948 (2022-01)
Contributions
$12.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.7M (2023-12) · $2,844 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$25.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.6M (2023-12) · $35.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$605,882 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$2.0M (2023-12) · -$119M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$304,893 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$312,477 (2023-12) · $680,334 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,567$225M$294M84.2%$212M$4.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,746$225M$307M80.1%$213M$5.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,948$334M$317M97.2%$215M$7.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+48 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 752109502-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.