Toledo Technologies Hourly Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Westland, Michigan, reporting $14.1M in assets, for 214 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Toledo Technologies Hourly Pension Plan funded ratio 98.8% -> 102.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
13 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wilshire Mm Long Dur Credit 12 commitments
- Wilshire Mmgr Real Asset 12 commitments
- Wilshire Mmgr US Lc Equity 12 commitments
- Wilshire Associates Incorporated12 commitments
- Blackrock4 commitments
Relationship network
24 connected entities16 observed commitments10 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 99.4%
- Registered investment companies 0.6%
Consultants and advisers
- AON Consulting, Inc. General consultantActuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Wilshire Associates Incorporated12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrockplan years
- Wilshire Associates Incorporatedplan years
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedToledo Technologies Hourly Pension Plan funded ratio 98.8% -> 102.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedToledo Technologies Hourly Pension Plan funded ratio 113.0% -> 98.8% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedToledo Technologies Hourly Pension Plan plan assets $18M -> $14M (-23.6%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wilshire Mm Long Dur Credit 1collective trust | Wilshire Associates Incorporated | Private credit | $5.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wilshire Mmgr Real Asset 1collective trust | Wilshire Associates Incorporated | Real assets | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wilshire Mmgr US Lc Equity 1collective trust | Wilshire Associates Incorporated | Public equity | $1.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 214 | $14.4M | $14.7M | 102.0% | $14.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 216 | $13.5M | $15.0M | 98.8% | $14.4M | Not disclosed | $0 | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 218 | $17.7M | $14.7M | 113.0% | $13.5M | Not disclosed | $13.5M | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 16 $38,880 PY2024
- John Hancock Retirement Plan Servic codes 15 62 64 $32,117 PY2024
- Wilshire codes 37 $6,872 PY2024
+29 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Toledo Technologies Hourly Pension Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.